1. 3
Loading
https://www.ita-aites.org/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/committees.ITA-CET.logo_ITACET_pantone340C_8webgk-is-147.jpglink
«
»

ITA@News

Contact

ITA-AITES Secrétariat

c/o EPFL
GC D 1 402 (Bât. GC)
Station 18

CH 1015 Lausanne

Tel: + 41 21 693 23 10
secretariat@ita-aites.org

Events Calendar

Affiliate members

Print

Application form Corporate affiliate member

Application form Individual affiliate member

 

  • Babendererde Engineers GmbH – Lars Babendererde
  • Basf Const. Chemical – Nick Chittenden
  • Denka Chemicals GmbH – Kazuto Tabara
  • Herrenknecht AG - Martin Herrenknecht
  • Global Underground Construction BASF SE – Nick Chittenden
  • Herrenknecht AG – Martin Herrenknecht
  • Hoelscher Dewatering – Tim Roeder
  • Ingenieursozietät Prof. Dr.-Ing. Katzenbach Gmbh
  • STUVA – Roland Leucker
  • Tacs GmbH – Fritz Grübl
  • VMT GmbH – Nod Clarke-Hackston
  • WBI GmbH – Walter Wittke
  • Minearc Systems Pty Ltd – Michael Lincoln
  • Rio Tinto - Copper – Elton Peebles
  • Technologies in Structural Engineering Pty. Ltd. – Stefan Bernard
  • Terratec – Bruce Matheson
  • Arabian Pipeline & Service Co Ltd (ANABEEB) – Sipko S. Dotinga
  • MOT – Hathlool Alhathlool
  • 3G Gruppe Geotechnik Graz ZT GmH – Alfred Fasching
  • BeMo Tunnelling GmbH – Johann Schneider
  • D2 Consult International GmbH – Andreas Beil
  • DSI Underground Austria GmbH – Günther Volkmann
  • Geoconsult ZT GmbH – Harald Golser
  • Geodata Ziviltechniker GmbH – Klaus Rabensteiner
  • IC Consulenten Ziviltechniker GesmbH – Josef Daller
  • ILF Consulting Engineers Austria GmbH - Franz Starjakob
  • Jäger Bau GmbH – Manfred Jäger
  • Minova MAI GmbH – Michael Hosp
  • Porr Bau GmbH – Rainer Rengshausen
  • Pöyry Infra GmbH - Alexander Radinger
  • Akkord Industry Construction Investment Corporation – Samir Gasimov
  • MinskMetroProjekt
  • Adcos NV – Johan Devroe
  • ArcelorMittal – Wilhelm Nell
  • Bekaert Maccaferri Underground Solutions BVBA – Benoît de Rivaz
  • Dimco NV – Jean-Charles Vereerstraeten
  • Low&Bonar – Jeroen Smet
  • Promat International NV – Paul W. Sparrow
  • Themag Engenharia – Tarcicio B. Celestino
  • Euro Alliance Engineering AD – Krum Trashliev
  • Geotechmin OOD – Tzolo Voutov
  • Hydromat Ltd – Kiril Maslev
  • Aecom Ltd – Hamid Javady
  • Penguin Automated Systems Inc – Greg Baiden
  • CPECC East-China Design Branch – Han Liliang
  • China Railway 16th Bureau Group Co., Ltd – Wuxian Wang
  • China Railway Academy Co., Ltd – Li Lin
  • China Railway Tunnel Group Co. Ltd – Xiang Chang
  • China Railway Construction Heavy Industry Co., Ltd – Tu Hongwei
  • Shanghai Municipal Engineering Design General Institute (SMEDI) – Zhou Zhiyan
  • Shanghai Underground Space Architectural Design & Research Institute – Shirong Mao
  • Smartec (China) Mining Engineering Co., Ltd – Chu Wen
  • Shanghai Tunnel Engineering Co., Ltd. – Huang Jialun
  • Techgong (Shanghai) International Trading Co., Ltd
  • Xinjiang Yu Tian Construction Engineering Project Management Co., Ltd – Yong Ze Tian
  • Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science & Technology Co., Ltd – Zhao Rong
  • Asociacion Colombiana de Tuneles y Obras Subterraneas ACTOS – Eng. German Pardo Albarracin
  • Concesion Tunel Aburra Oriente SA – Jaime Ramirez Ossa
  • EDL Ingenieros Consultores – Hernando Davila
  • Estudios Tecnicos y Asesorias SA - ETA SA – Jaime Carrizosa-Lora
  • Doosan Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd – Kihoon Choi
  • Kistec – Jinho Choo
  • Samsung C&T Corporation – Seokbue Chang
  •  
  • COWI A/S – Soren Degn Eskesen
  • Ramboll A/S – Susan K. Pedersen
  • Dar Al-Handasah Cairo Ltd – Sherif Wissa
  • National Authority for Tunnels
  • BASF Const Chemical UAE LLC – Nick Chittenden
  • Selem DMCC – Maged Farouk Hanna
  • Aplic – Belén Monercillo Delgado
  • Obras Subterraneas SA – Inigo Nunez Blanco
  • Putzmeister Iberica S.A. – Carlos Megino
  • Secegsa – Rafael Garcia-Monge Fernandez
  • Aldea Services LLC – Angel Del Amo
  • Arup – Jon Hurt
  • CH2M – Steven Hunt
  • Envirosystems, MFG, LLC – Ken Abbott
  • Forta Corporation – Bulend Ersahin
  • Gall Zeidler Consultants, LLC – Vojtech Gall
  • GZA GeoEnvironmental – Robert Palermo
  • Harvey Parker & Associates, Inc. – Harvey Parker
  • Herrenknecht Tunnelling Systems USA Inc. – Jack Brockway
  • MWH – Michael P. Bruen
  • Shannon & Wilson, Inc. – Robert A. Robinson
  • The Robbins Company – Lok Home
  • Traylor Bros Inc. – Glen Traylor
  • W. R. Grace & Co – Greg Austin
  • WSP - Parsons Brinckerhoff – Nasri Munfah
  • Normet International Ltd – Robin Lindahl
  • Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy – Pekka Nieminen
  • Sormat Oy – Nicolas de Decker
  • Arcadis – Pascal Guédon
  • Asquapro – Catherine Larive
  • Bessac – Jean-Noël Lasfargue
  • Bouygues Travaux Publics – Christian Gazaignes
  • CETU - Centre d'Études des Tunnels – Michel Deffayet
  • Egis Rail – Frederic Rabier
  • Egis Structures et Environnement – Walet, Tournery
  • NFM Technologies – Alain Deleard
  • RBL-REI – G. Raimbault, S. Bouhours
  • Sade – Frédérique Gaudibert-Maillard
  • SNCF - Direction de l'Ingénierie – Thomas Joindot
  • Soletanche Bachy France – Didier Verrouil
  • Soletanche Bachy Tunnels – Patrick Rolandetti
  • Systra – Aurélia Alixeron
  • Vinci Construction Grands Projets/ITS – François Renault
  •  
  • Aecom Asia Co. Ltd. – Alan Boden
  • Institute of Road Engineering, Ministry of Public Works – Susy K. Ariestianty
  • PT Mass Rapid Transit Jakarta
  • Pazhoohesh Omran Rahvar Consulting Eng. – S. Sherhaboddin Yasrobi
  • Elastoplastic Concrete (Europe) Lts – Geoff Sedgman
  • Netivei Israel - National Transport Infrastructure Company Ltd – Nissim Perez
  • Edilmac dei Fratelli Maccabelli Srl – Matteo Maccabelli
  • Geodata SpA – Piergiorgio Grasso
  • Italferr SpA – Andrea Pigorini
  • Mapei SpA – Enrico Dal Negro
  • Rocksoil SpA – Giuseppe Lunardi
  • Seli Overseas SpA – Remo Grandori
  • SWS Engineering SpA – Paolo Cucino, G. Eccher
  • TRE Altamira – Chiara Giannico
  • Fujita Corporation – Yoshikazu Hirohata
  • Hazama Corporation – Masayuki Suzuki
  • Kajima Corporation – Kazunori Nishioka
  • Kumagai Gumi Co., Ltd. – A. Takayama
  • Maeda Corporation – Kazua Terashima
  • Metropolitan Expressway Co., Ltd – Akira Kasuya
  • Mitsui Somitomo Corporation – Hiraoki Nakajima
  • Nishimatsu Construction Co., Ltd. – Shiro Mizukoshi
  • Obayashi Corporation – Eiji Tauchi
  • Okumura Corporation – Yuichi Kanbara
  • Penta-Ocean Construction Co., Ltd – Takashina
  • Sato Kogyo Co., Ltd. – Masao Yoshinaga
  • Shimizu Corporation – Yukihiro Furuto
  • Taisei Corporation – Norio Hata
  • Takenaka Civil Engineering Construction Co Ltd – Fujio Nagasawa
  • Tobishima Corporation – Hiroshi Chikahisa
  • Toda Corporation – Hisao Katou
  • Tokyu Construction Co., Ltd. – Kunito Sakai
  • Toyo Construction Co., Ltd. – Tadashi Watanabe
  • ArcelorMittal Bissen & Bettembourg SA – Wilhelm Nell
  • RockCut Ltd – Rhys Lee Buttigieg
  •  
  • Giertsen Tunnel AS – Hans Egil Larsen
  • Frontier Works Organisation – Muhammad Ahmed Alvi
  • Enprodes Management Consultancy B.V. – Han Admiraal
  • Intron – Robert Haverkort
  • Kennisplatform Tunnelveiligheid (KPT) – Simone Abel
  • Trelleborg Ridderkerk BV – Ruud Bokhout
  • Przedsiebiorstwo Budowy Kopaln PeBeKa SA – Robert Kozlowski
  • Warsaw University of Technology – Anna Lewandowska
  • Ministerio Das Obras Publicas Transportes e Comunicacoes
  • Crossrail Ltd – Georgina Bigam
  • EFNARC – Roland Harbron
  • Morgan Sindall Underground Professional Services Ltd – Colin Eddie
  • Mott MacDonald Ltd – Michael Francis
  • OTB Concrete Ltd – Charles Allen
  • Property and Infrastructure Ltd – John Busby
  • Propex Concrete Systems – Trevor Atkinson
  •  
  • Institute for Water Resources Development "Jaroslav Cerni" – Milan Trickovic
  •  
  • Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB – Pauli Arenram
  • BeFo Swedish Rock Engineering Research – Per Tengborg
  • Jensen Ventilation AB – Peter Dime
  • Swedish Nuclear Fuel & Waste Management Co. – Tommy Hedmann
  • Swedish Transport Administration – Beatrice Lindström
  • Trafikförvaltningen Stockholms läns Landsting – Thomas Sträng
  • Amberg Group Ltd – F. Amberg
  • BG Ingénieurs Conseils SA – Pierre Kohler
  • Brugg Contec AG – Mario Mauser
  • CUC - International Center for Geotechnics and Underground Construction – Felix Amberg
  • Geos Ingénieurs Conseils SA – Philippe Mayu
  • Hagerbach Test Gallery Ltd. – Felix Amberg
  • Halfen Swiss SA – Adelbert Staehli
  • HBI Haerter AG – Peter Reinke
  • Implenia Bau AG - Honorary Member – Arturo Henniger
  • Marti Holding AG - Honorary Member – Paul Balmer
  • Normet International Ltd – Robin Lindahl
  • Rascor International Ltd. – René P. Schmid
  • Sika Services AG, Tunnelling & Mining Ernesto Schümperli
  • Stunex SA – Abdel Rahman Berset
  • Swiss Tunnelling Consultants – Felix Amberg, Pierre Kohler, Davide Fabbri
  • Metrostav a.s. – Ivan Hrdina
  • Subterra a.s. – Vladislav Benes
  • CECI Engineering Consultant Inc. Taiwan – Cheng-Hsun Chen
  • Chinese Taipei Tunnelling Association - CTTA – Ping-Cheng Hou
  • Sinotech Engineering Consultants Ltd – Ta Oeng Tsao
  • Sinotech Engineering Consultants, Inc. – Chi-Wen Yu
  • Dolsar Engineering Inc. Co. – H. Irfan Aker
  • Gulermak Heavy Industries Construction and Cont. Co Inc. – Erdinc Demir
  • Kordsa Global – Pinar Cantekinler
  • FECON Foundation Engineering & Underground Construction JSC – Pham Viet Khoa